Where is Lilly from Hannah Montana now?

Where is Lilly from Hannah Montana now?

Emily Osment (Lilly Truscott) After Hannah Montana ended its four-season run in 2011, the actress went on to voice characters on animated programs like Family Guy and Rainbow Brite and appear on shows such as Mom, Young & Hungry, Cleaners and The Kominsky Method.

Who plays Lily on Hannah Montana?

Emily Osment

Emily Osment
Born Emily Jordan Osment March 10, 1992 Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Alma mater Occidental College
Occupation Actress singer songwriter
Years active 1997–present

How old is Lilly from Hannah Montana?

28

Lilly Truscott
Birthday: March 10, 1993 (age 28) Season 1 13-14 Season 2 14-15 Season 3 15-16-17 Season 4 17-18
Height: 5’3
Occupation(s): College student, Actress’ assistant
Aliases: Lola Luftnagle

Are Miley Cyrus and Lily still friends?

Miley Cyrus and Emily Osment have reconnected over the years While the BFFs stopped being so close in 2009, they let their friendship prevail over their misunderstandings (via Elite Daily). Apparently, time healed their wounds because, in May 2013, Osment reached out to Cyrus via Twitter.

What’s Emily Osment doing now?

Emily Osment (Lilly Truscott) Osment starred in the Freeform comedy Young & Hungry and the Fox drama Almost Family. Now, she’s set to voice the 1,000 year-old demon Courtney in the upcoming Netflix animated horror comedy DeadEndia.

How old is Emily Osment now?

30 years (March 10, 1992)Emily Osment / Age

Is Emily Osment related to Joel Osment?

Emily Jordan Osment was born on March 10, 1992 in Los Angeles. She is the younger sister of The Sixth Sense star, Haley Joel Osment. Her father Eugene is also an actor of some renown.

Where is Haley Joel Osment now?

He has continued voice-acting to this day, recently contributing his voice to Netflix’s Jurassic World: Camp Cretaceous series. And speaking of television, Haley has been part of a handful of noteworthy shows within the last few years.

Is Emily Osment related to Haley Osment?

Are Mitchel Musso and Miley Cyrus friends?

It seems like Musso and Cyrus are still friends despite the lack of public in-person meet-ups over the years. But naturally, as many childhood friends become adults, it can be difficult to see each other in person.

Where is Mitchell Musso now?

Musso is still landing work through his other Disney Channel franchise, Phineas and Ferb. He reprised his voice role of Jeremy Jordan in last year’s Disney+ movie Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Candace Against the Universe.

Are Mitchel Musso and Emily Osment friends?

2018 has brought a lot of old friends back into my life and I am so grateful for the comfort of those who have known me so long. Love these boys,” she wrote. Osment and Musso have a lot of shared history together, since having become friends both on-and-off set 14 years ago.

What is the real name of Lilly on Hannah Montana?

The character was originally named Lilly Romero and then changed to Lilly Truscott. Miley Cyrus first auditioned for the role but was cast as the main character instead. Emily Osment auditioned for the role after Cyrus was cast. Lilly grew up in California and was childhood friends with Oliver.

What is Hannah Montana’s friend Lilly’s real name?

Lillian “Lilly” Truscott (Emily Osment) is the best friend of Miley Stewart and girlfriend to Oliver Oken on seasons 3 and 4. When Miley is Hannah, Lilly is under the alias Lola Luftnagle, and also “Lola LaFonda.” She is also close friends with Hannah Montana and part of her entourage.

Does Hannah Montana have a pet?

On December 25, 2000, at the age of 8, Miley got a guitar for Christmas, shown in the episode I Am Hannah, Hear Me, Croak. As a farm girl, she has a large number of pets, such as her horse Blue Jeans, and a pet pig named Luann, to name a few, but most of her animals and family are away in Nashville.

Does Hannah Montana Sing in real life?

The series centers on Miley Stewart (Miley Cyrus), a teenage girl living a double life as famous pop singer Hannah Montana, an alter ego she adopted so she could maintain her anonymity and live a normal life as a typical teenager. Episodes deal with Miley’s everyday struggles to cope with the social and personal issues of adolescence while maintaining the added complexities of her secret identity, which she sustains by wearing a blonde wig.